Student of the Month Awards

January – Best Behaviour

Best Behaviour
Best Behaviour

Year 1.1 – Alicia Muscat

Year 1.2 – Duke Atkins

Year 1.3 – Emma Mifsud

Year 1.4 – Liam Karl Caruana Skalin

Year 2.1 – Eric Sciberras

Year 2.2 – Gloria D’Amico

Year 2.3 – Kieran Agius

Year 3.1 – Mariah Attard

Year 3.2 – Michaela Sillato

Year 3.3 – Neil Caruana Melbourne

Year 4.1 – Kelsey Ciappara

Year 4.2 – Martina Borg

Year 4.3 – Ryan Briffa

Year 5.1 – Celencia Axiak

Year 5.2 – Owen Vassallo

Year 6.1 – Maya  Bellia

Year 6.2 – Julia Bonello

Year 6.3 – Enya Deguara

December – Progress in Languages

Progress in Languages
Progress in Languages

Year 1.1 – Crystal Eastwood

Year 1.2 – Sarah Pulis

Year 1.3 – Miguel Mifsud

Year 1.4 – Ludovico Carbone

Year 2.1 – Lea Calleja

Year 2.2 – Francesco Salerno

Year 2.3 – Alexa nder Charles Sciberras

Year 3.1 – Shaznaia Bugeja

Year 3.2 – Nicholas Facciol Milyutina

Year 3.3 – Graig Abela Sciberras

Year 4.1 – Josette Attard

Year 4.2 – Sanea Attard

Year 4.3 – Shaun Jeremy Aquilina

Year 5.1 – Analise Agius

Year 5.2 – Michela Mormina

Year 6.1 – Cherokee Jo Cachia

Year 6.2 – Alessia Farrugia

Year 6.3 – Dwane Farrugia

 

November – Creativity

Creativity
Creativity

Year 1.1 – Yasmine Galea

Year 1.2 – Ellie Chapman

Year 1.3 – Gaston Spiteri

Year 1.4 – Desiree Spiteri Calleja

Year 2.1 – Veronika Sofia Sciberras

Year 2.2 – Aalaiya Calleja

Year 2.3 – Samuel Borg

Year 3.1 – Jake Cini

Year 3.2 – Scarlett Engerer

Year 3.3 – Jaeden Carden Vassallo

Year 4.1 – Luca Sammut

Year 4.2 – Elia Bonaccorso

Year 4.3 – Monique Lia

Year 5.1 – James Ellul

Year 5.2 – Matthew James Scerri

Year 6.1 – Melaniya Micallef

Year 6.2 – Eliza Borg

Year 6.3 – Max Paget

 

October – Participation in Class

Participation in Class
Participation in Class

Year 1.1 – Miguel Camilleri

Year 1.2 – Hailey  Chetcuti

Year 1.3 – Kyle Falzon

Year 1.4 – Jacob Grech Mallia

Year 2.1 – Shanae Debono

Year 2.2 – Kelsey Tanti Gauci

Year 2.3 – Salvatore Maria De Bartolomeo

Year 3.1 – Matthew Camilleri

Year 3.2 – Martina Bonnici

Year 3.3 – Martina Grima

Year 4.1 – Beppe Gauci

Year 4.2 – Kelvin Plesz

Year 4.3 – Jake Bonavia

Year 5.1 – Jake Borg

Year 5.2 – Loris Siracusa

Year 6.1 – Clydon Attard

Year 6.2 – Krista Bonello

Year 6.3 – Jake Cauchi